Privacy policy describes the policies and procedures collections, use and disclosure of your personal information through Qfuss. It applies to the data we collect when you are accessing our products & services. Please note this privacy policy is not applicable for the third-party websites, services or applications that you access through our services. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We strive to keep your personal information safe and give you a safe user experience. By accepting this privacy policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms and Conditions.

Information collection

Information you provide to us: When you access our website to subscribe for our services, we collect basic information. Information may include name, photo, gender, email address, contact number, billing address and payment information that you choose to provide.

Subscription in qfuss takes place once through the qfuss platform. You cannot create and manage multiple qfuss accounts.

We collect information when you use our services and website on computers, phones and other devices. This helps us in providing consistent services across all your devices. These data include for example your IP address, the previous URL, your browser, your operating system, hardware version, cookie information, device locations or device settings and device identifiers.

Information that is automatically collected: Personal correspondence such as emails or bot communication, request customer support, interactive sessions with mentors that include video & audio features are automatically collected to operate, maintain and provide you with the best services possible.

Additionally you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices placed by third parties on the website. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Information Usage

We may use your information for various purposes as follows

  • To improve the quality of mentoring
  • Maintenance, protection and improvement of our products and services
  • Monitor and analyse user activity to get trends which helps us in research and analysis
  • Use information from cookies and other technologies to improve your user experience and other services
  • Promote safety and security to verify accounts and activity, to investigate suspicious activity and violation of our terms and policies
  • Communicate with you about service updates, offers, promotions, events and news which we think will be of interest to you; and
  • Carry out any other purpose for which the information was collected

Information sharing

We may share or transfer information to, or during any negotiations of, any merger, sale of our assets, financing, or acquisitions of all our portion of our business to another company. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent. We may share your information to an external service provided only to third parties that provide maintenance services, technical support, data analytics and payment processing.

Qfuss may contain links to other websites over which we have no control of or we are not responsible for the privacy policies of other websites which you navigate from qfuss. We encourage you to review other websites' privacy policy to understand their collection, usage and sharing of information when you navigate from qfuss.

Location information

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall personal information previously indicated by a web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept then and how to remove them. Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and time our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows u to improve our website and your web experience.

Security

Our Website has stringent safety efforts set up to secure the loss, abuse, and modification of the data under our control. At whatever point you change or get to your record data, we offer the utilization of a protected server (SSL). Once your data is in our ownership we hold fast to strict security rules, ensuring it against unapproved get to. But please note that no method of transmission via the internet and electronic storage is foolproof. Thus, Qfuss does not warrant the security of information you share with us.

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Siddharth Mathai,
Qfuss,
Hyderabad, India

Email: sid@qfuss.com

Questions?

Please contact us if you have any queries regarding this statement.